Members Listing

Please note:
Positions noted on this page that have an expiration date that is due to expire (), has expired (), or is vacant can be applied for by individuals interested in becoming a volunteer on a board or commission by filling out an application.

 

Agency First Name Last Name Title Term Expiration
5 Members / 3 Alternate
Zoning Board of Appeals Max Kuziak Member 4 Yrs 11/10/2019
Zoning Board of Appeals Loretta Raney Member 4 Yrs 11/10/2018
Zoning Board of Appeals Robert Griffiths Member 4 Yrs 11/10/2018
Zoning Board of Appeals Joseph Breen Member 4 Yrs 11/14/2019
Zoning Board of Appeals George Bolduc Member 4 Yrs 11/14/2019
Zoning Board of Appeals Theresa Tillett Alternate 2 Yrs 10/10/2017
Zoning Board of Appeals Dawn Kirkwood Alternate 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
11 Members / 2 Alternate
Youth Commission Pamela Cook Member 3 Yrs 1/30/2019
Youth Commission Russell Sills Member 3 Yrs 1/30/2019
Youth Commission David Sanchez Member
Police Officer
0 Yrs 1/30/2019
Youth Commission Keniel Willams Member 3 Yrs 9/30/2018
Youth Commission Dr. Robert Gange Member 3 Yrs 9/30/2019
Youth Commission Andrea Davila Member 3 Yrs 9/30/2017
Youth Commission Andrea Barton-Reeves Member 3 Yrs 9/30/2018
Youth Commission Kelly Hosein Member 3 Yrs 9/30/2017
Youth Commission Wende Ann Cooper Alternate 2 Yrs 9/30/2018
Youth Commission Leon Jaggon Alternate 2 Yrs 9/30/2016
5 Members
Windsor Housing Authority Ricky Reed Member 5 Yrs 7/31/2019
Windsor Housing Authority Elizabeth Kenneson Member 5 Yrs 7/31/2022
Windsor Housing Authority Robert Mack Member 5 Yrs 7/31/2021
Windsor Housing Authority Alpha Nicholson III Member 5 Yrs 7/31/2018
Windsor Housing Authority Dell Rondinone Member 5 Yrs 7/31/2020
9 Members
Wilson/Deerfield Advisory Committee Dionne Robinson Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2020
Wilson/Deerfield Advisory Committee Joel Kent Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2017
Wilson/Deerfield Advisory Committee Alvin Bingham Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2020
Wilson/Deerfield Advisory Committee Charles Jackson Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2020
Wilson/Deerfield Advisory Committee Randall Graff Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2017
Wilson/Deerfield Advisory Committee Herbert Virgo Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2020
5 Members / 3 Alternate
Town Planning and Zoning Commission Elaine Levine Member 5 Yrs 11/10/2018
Town Planning and Zoning Commission Nathan Scharoff Member 5 Yrs 11/8/2019
Town Planning and Zoning Commission Anita Mips Member 5 Yrs 11/10/2021
Town Planning and Zoning Commission Kenneth Smith Member 5 Yrs 11/14/2020
Town Planning and Zoning Commission Karl Profe Member 5 Yrs 11/10/2017
Town Planning and Zoning Commission Alexander Correia Alternate 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
Town Planning and Zoning Commission Lawrence Jaggon Alternate 2 Yrs 11/13/2017
Town Planning and Zoning Commission Margaret Harvey Alternate 2 Yrs 11/11/2017
3 Members
Town Improvements Committee Jill Jackson-Jenkins Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
Town Improvements Committee Kenneth Wilkos Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
Town Improvements Committee Alan Simon Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
9 Members
Town Council Michael Tustin Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2019
Town Council Joseph McAuliffe Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2019
Town Council Jill Jackson-Jenkins Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2019
Town Council Donald Jepsen, Jr. Member 2 Yrs 11/15/2017
Town Council Donald Trinks Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2019
Town Council Jody Terranova Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2019
Town Council Jim Govoni Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2019
Town Council Kenneth Wilkos Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2019
Town Council Richard O'Reilly Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2019
3 Members
Special Projects Committee Jody Terranova Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
Special Projects Committee Randy McKenney Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
Special Projects Committee Bernard Petkis Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
5 Members / 2 Alternate
Redevelopment Agency Eric Judge Member 2 Yrs 4/18/2017
Redevelopment Agency Lee Hoffman Member 5 Yrs 4/18/2020
Redevelopment Agency Gregory Wentworth Member 5 Yrs 4/18/2015
Redevelopment Agency David Earley Member 3 Yrs 4/18/2014
5 Members / 2 Alternate
Public Building Commission Richard Hazelton Member 3 Yrs 11/30/2019
Public Building Commission Leon Alford Member 3 Yrs 11/30/2017
Public Building Commission James Bennett Member 3 Yrs 11/30/2019
Public Building Commission Milo Peck Member 3 Yrs 11/30/2018
Public Building Commission Gary Johnson Member 3 Yrs 11/30/2018
Public Building Commission Joseph Auclair Alternate 3 Yrs 11/30/2019
3 Members
Personnel Committee Jody Terranova Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
Personnel Committee Donald Jepsen, Jr. Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
Personnel Committee Jill Jackson-Jenkins Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
2 Members
Metropolitan District Commission Timothy Fitzgerald Member 6 Yrs 11/14/2017
Metropolitan District Commission John Avedisian Member 6 Yrs 11/14/2017
9 Members
Library Advisory Board Betty Hellerman Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2018
Library Advisory Board Kevin Washington Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2019
Library Advisory Board David Raney Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2018
Library Advisory Board Cheryl Curtis Member 3 Yrs 4/20/2020
Library Advisory Board Carol Sama Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2018
Library Advisory Board LeighAnn Tyson Member 3 Yrs 4/20/2020
Library Advisory Board Denise Panos Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2018
Library Advisory Board William Warner-Prouty Member 3 Yrs 4/30/2020
5 Members
Insurance Commission Charles Erickson Member 4 Yrs 10/31/2018
Insurance Commission David Ross Member 4 Yrs 11/30/2017
Insurance Commission Alan Relyea Member 4 Yrs 11/30/2017
Insurance Commission Noel Osowiecki Member 4 Yrs 10/31/2018
Insurance Commission Ed Samolyk Member 4 Yrs 10/31/2020
9 Members / 2 Alternate
Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission Kevin Washington Member 4 Yrs 3/31/2018
Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission Martha Collier Member 4 Yrs 3/31/2021
Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission Ruth Jefferis Member 4 Yrs 3/31/2018
Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission James Walton Member 4 Yrs 3/31/2020
Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission Adam Schibley Member 4 Yrs 3/31/2020
Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission Paul St. Amand Member 4 Yrs 3/31/2020
Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission Marlene Towers Member 4 Yrs 3/31/2019
Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission Richard Williams Member 4 Yrs 3/31/2020
Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission Louis Morando Member 4 Yrs 10/31/2017
Inland Wetlands and Watercourses Commission Steven Fraysier Alternate 4 Yrs 3/31/2021
9 Members / 4 Alternate
Human Relations Commission Tracy Green Member 3 Yrs 5/31/2020
Human Relations Commission Joyce Armstrong Member 3 Yrs 5/31/2019
Human Relations Commission Pamela McGeorge Member 3 Yrs 5/31/2020
Human Relations Commission Patricia Mack Member 3 Yrs 5/31/2019
Human Relations Commission Leonard Swade Member 3 Yrs 5/31/2019
Human Relations Commission Max Kuziak Member 3 Yrs 5/31/2018
Human Relations Commission Kevin Washington Member 3 Yrs 5/31/2018
Human Relations Commission Jeremy Lawson Alternate 3 Yrs 5/31/2018
Human Relations Commission Kimberley Williams Alternate 3 Yrs 5/31/2018
5 Members
Housing Code Board of Appeals Lisaann Orme Member 5 Yrs 10/31/2018
Housing Code Board of Appeals Theresa Tillett Member 5 Yrs 10/31/2018
Housing Code Board of Appeals Andrew Dowe Member 5 Yrs 10/31/2020
Housing Code Board of Appeals Jonathan Sasportas Member 5 Yrs 10/31/2021
5 Members / 3 Alternate
Historic District Commission Loretta Raney Member
Resident
5 Yrs 10/31/2019
Historic District Commission Steve Rubino Member
Resident
5 Yrs 10/11/2019
Historic District Commission Liz Dupont-Diehl Member
Resident
5 Yrs 10/13/2018
Historic District Commission Colette Yeich Member
Non-Resident
5 Yrs 10/10/2020
Historic District Commission Jacqueline Reardon Member
Resident
5 Yrs 10/14/2021
Historic District Commission Marcia Hinckley Alternate
Resident
2 Yrs 10/14/2017
Historic District Commission Neill Sachdev Alternate
Non Resident
2 Yrs 10/13/2017
3 Members
Health & Safety Committee Jim Govoni Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
Health & Safety Committee Jill Jackson-Jenkins Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
Health & Safety Committee Alan Simon Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
4 Members
Hartford Area Cable Television Advisory Council Charles Jackson Member 2 Yrs 6/30/2018
Hartford Area Cable Television Advisory Council David Raney Member 2 Yrs 12/31/2017
Hartford Area Cable Television Advisory Council William Stephenson Member 2 Yrs 6/30/2014
Hartford Area Cable Television Advisory Council Timothy OShea Member 2 Yrs 6/30/2018
1 Members
Great Pond Improvement District Warren Johnson Member 4 Yrs 8/1/2020
3 Members
Finance Committee Jody Terranova Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
Finance Committee Donald Jepsen, Jr. Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
Finance Committee Randy McKenney Member 2 Yrs 11/14/2017
7 Members / 3 Alternate
Fair Rent Commission Lisaann Orme Member
Homeowner
3 Yrs 3/31/2020
Fair Rent Commission Ikesha Guy Member
Tenant
3 Yrs 3/31/2019
Fair Rent Commission Michael Bivans Alternate
Homeowner
3 Yrs 3/31/2018
9 Members
Economic Development Commission Nathan Karnes Member 5 Yrs 1/31/2013
Economic Development Commission James Martin Member 5 Yrs 1/31/2010
Economic Development Commission Elliot Sirota Member 5 Yrs 1/31/2013
Economic Development Commission Trevor Thorington Member 5 Yrs 1/31/2015
Economic Development Commission Tim Rice Member 5 Yrs 1/31/2009
Economic Development Commission David Earley Member 5 Yrs 1/31/2008
Economic Development Commission Randall Graff Member 5 Yrs 1/31/2010
9 Members / 3 Alternate
Conservation Commission Ann Beaudin Member 5 Yrs 11/30/2021
Conservation Commission Colette Yeich Member 5 Yrs 11/30/2021
Conservation Commission Dominic DeCarlo Member 5 Yrs 11/30/2019
Conservation Commission Lea Chayes Member 5 Yrs 11/30/2020
Conservation Commission James Klase Member 5 Yrs 11/30/2021
Conservation Commission Nigel Pepin Member 5 Yrs 11/30/2021
Conservation Commission Neill Sachdev Member 5 Yrs 11/30/2018
1 Members
Connecticut Central Regional Tourism District Kevin Washington Member
Representative
3 Yrs 11/30/2018
5 Members / 2 Alternate
Commission on Aging and Persons with Disabilities Amy Silliman-Avedisian Member 3 Yrs 1/31/2020
Commission on Aging and Persons with Disabilities Patricia Carroll Member 3 Yrs 1/31/2020
Commission on Aging and Persons with Disabilities Marsha Brown Member 3 Yrs 11/8/2017
Commission on Aging and Persons with Disabilities Estelle LaBarre Member 3 Yrs 1/31/2020
Commission on Aging and Persons with Disabilities Veronica DeBetham-Taylor Member 3 Yrs 1/31/2019
Commission on Aging and Persons with Disabilities Linda Rickard Alternate 2 Yrs 11/30/2018
3 Members / 1 Alternate
Capital Improvements Committee James Ristas Member 3 Yrs 5/5/2018
Capital Improvements Committee Leon Alford Member 3 Yrs 5/15/2018
Capital Improvements Committee Randall Graff Member 3 Yrs 5/5/2018
Capital Improvements Committee Louis Morando Alternate 3 Yrs 5/5/2018
5 Members
Board of Ethics Jennifer Macierowski Member 5 Yrs 7/31/2021
Board of Ethics George Morganthaler Member 5 Yrs 7/31/2018
Board of Ethics Joan Ghanesh-Thompson Member 5 Yrs 7/31/2020
Board of Ethics Timothy Fitzgerald Member 5 Yrs 7/31/2022
Board of Ethics Patrick Ring Member 5 Yrs 7/31/2019
9 Members
Board of Education Nuchette Black-Burke Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
Board of Education Micheala Fissel Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
Board of Education Yvette Ali Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
Board of Education Richard O'Reilly Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
Board of Education Ana Cristina Santos Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
Board of Education Melissa Rizzo-Holmes Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
Board of Education Leonard Lockhart Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
Board of Education Paul Panos Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
Board of Education Brian Bosch Member 2 Yrs 11/10/2017
3 Members / 3 Alternate
Board of Assessment Appeals Richard Loucks Member 4 Yrs 11/30/2017
Board of Assessment Appeals Milo Peck Member 4 Yrs 11/30/2019
Board of Assessment Appeals George Bolduc Member 4 Yrs 11/30/2017
Board of Assessment Appeals Mark Purdue Alternate 4 Yrs 11/30/2017